• Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
Green_Key_logo_in_color_with_text.png
selos2018-22.gif
  • Flipkey
  • booking
  • Airbnb
  • Homeaway
  • Tripadvisor

@2019 Herdade do Burrazeiro. All rights reserved.

Licença número: 51563/AL

Política de Privacidade

A Herdade do Burrazeiro promove a proteção da confidencialidade e da privacidade da informação que lhe é confiada. Como parte desta obrigação fundamental, a Herdade do Burrazeiro promove igualmente a proteção e o uso adequados dos dados de carácter pessoal (designados por “dados pessoais”, “informações pessoais identificáveis” ou “IPIs”) que forem recolhidas através dos seus sítios na rede.

Em regra, a nossa intenção é recolher apenas os dados pessoais que são voluntariamente disponibilizados pelos visitantes dos nossos sítios, a fim de lhes oferecermos informação e/ou serviços.

  1. Recolha e utilização de informações pessoais

    1. Que informações recolhemos

    2. Fundamentos jurídicos para a utilização das informações pessoais

    3. Recolha automática de informações pessoais

      1. Endereços de IP

      2. Cookies

      3. Google Analytics

      4. Web beacons

      5. Ferramentas baseadas em localização

    4. Widgets de redes sociais e aplicações

    5. Crianças

  2. Partilha e transferência de informações pessoais

    1. Transferências para terceiros

  3. Opções

  4. Direitos

  5. Segurança e integridade dos dados

  6. Ligações a outros sítios

  7. Alterações a esta política

  8. Questões referentes à política e sua execução

Privacy Policy

Herdade do Burrazeiro promotes the protection of the confidentiality and privacy of the information entrusted to it. As part of this fundamental obligation, Herdade do Burrazeiro also promotes the adequate protection and use of personal data (referred to as “personal data”, “personally identifiable information” or “PII”) that are collected through its websites.

As a rule, our intention is to collect only the personal data that is voluntarily made available by the visitors of our sites, in order to offer them information and / or services.

  1. Collection and use of personal information

    1. What information do we collect

    2. Legal basis for the use of personal information

    3. Automatic collection of personal information​​

      1. IP Addresses

      2. Cookies

      3. Google Analytics

      4. Web beacons

      5. Location based tools

    4. Social network widgets and apps

    5. Children

  2. Sharing and transfer of personal information

    1. Transfers to third parties

  3. Options

  4. Rights

  5. Data security and integrity

  6. Links to other sites

  7. Changes to this policy

  8. Issues regarding this policy and its implementation

1. Recolha e utilização de informações pessoais

1.1 Que informações recolhemos
 

Recolhemos os seus dados pessoais se optar por fornecê-los – por exemplo, para contacto através de endereços de correio eletrónico ou para se registar em determinados serviços. Em alguns casos, poderá já ter anteriormente fornecido dados pessoais à Herdade do Burrazeiro (se, por exemplo é um ex-colaborador ou cliente da Herdade do Burrazeiro). Se optar por se registar ou aceder a um dos nossos sítios recorrendo a um serviço de single sign-in de terceiros que autentique a sua identidade e conecte as suas informações de login das redes sociais (por ex., LinkedIn, Google ou Twitter) à Herdade do Burrazeiro, recolheremos todas as informações ou conteúdos necessários para o registo ou login que permitiu ao fornecedor da rede social que fosse partilhado connosco, como o seu nome ou o endereço de email. Outras informações recolhidas podem depender das configurações de privacidade que definiu com o seu fornecedor de redes sociais, portanto, agradecemos reveja a declaração de privacidade ou a política de privacidade do serviço aplicável.

Ao registar-se e/ou submeter dados pessoais (incluindo endereço de e-mail pessoal ou números de telefone) nos nossos sítios, está a aceitar a utilização desses dados de acordo com esta Política de Privacidade. As suas informações pessoais não são usadas para outros fins, salvo se obtivermos a sua autorização ou se tal for exigido ou permitido por lei ou pelas normas profissionais. Por exemplo, se efetuar o registo num dos nossos sítios e fornecer informações sobre as suas preferências, usaremos essas informações para personalizar a sua experiência de utilizador. Sempre que se registar ou aceder a um dos nossos sítios recorrendo a um login de single sign-in de terceiros, poderemos reconhecê-lo como sendo o mesmo utilizador em qualquer dispositivo diferente que usar e personalizaremos a sua experiência de utilizador noutros sítios da Herdade do Burrazeiro que possa visitar.

 

Nos casos em que se tenha registado para receber informações de determinados serviços, poderemos armazenar o seu endereço de e-mail temporariamente até que recebamos a confirmação das informações que forneceu por e-mail (por ex., quando enviamos um e-mail para o endereço de e-mail fornecido como parte do seu registo para confirmar um pedido de subscrição).

1. Collection and use of personal information

1.1 What information do we collect
 

We collect your personal data if you choose to provide it – for example, to contact you through e-mail or to register for certain services. In some cases, you may have previously provided personal information to Herdade do Burrazeiro (if, for example, you are a former employee or customer of Herdade do Burrazeiro). If you choose to register or access one of our sites using a third-party single sign-in service that authenticates your identity and connects your social login information (e.g., LinkedIn, Google, or Twitter) to Herdade do Burrazeiro’s, we will collect all the information or contents necessary for the registration or login that you allowed the social network provider to share with us, such as your name or email address. Other information collected may depend on the privacy settings you have set up with your social network provider, so please review the applicable privacy statement or privacy policy.

By registering and/or submitting personal information (including personal e-mail address or phone numbers) on our sites, you are accepting the use of such data in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Your personal information is not used for other purposes unless we obtain your authorization or if required or permitted by law or professional standards. For example, if you register on one of our sites and provide information about your preferences, we will use this information to customize your user experience. Whenever you register or access one of our sites using a third party single sign-in login, we may recognize you as the same user on any different device you use and customize your user experience on other Herdade do Burrazeiro sites that you can visit.

In cases where you have registered to receive information from certain services, we may store your email address temporarily until we receive confirmation of the information you provided by email (eg when we send an email to an email address you provided as part of your registration to confirm a subscription request).

1.2 Fundamentos jurídicos para a utilização das informações pessoais
 

Por norma, a Herdade do Burrazeiro recolhe apenas os dados pessoais necessários para responder ao seu pedido. Quando é solicitada informação adicional, a título facultativo, será notificado disso mesmo no momento da recolha.

A legislação portuguesa permite-nos processar informações pessoais, desde que tenhamos um fundamento legal para o fazer sendo que é nosso dever informar quais são esses fundamentos. Como resultado, quando processamos as suas informações pessoais, fá-lo-emos de acordo com uma das seguintes condições de processamento:

  • Reservas: Utilização dos seus dados pessoais para preencher e administrar a sua reserva online;

  • Atendimento ao Cliente: Usamos seus dados pessoais para fornecer atendimento ao cliente;

  • Avaliações: Podemos usar os seus dados de contacto para convidá-lo por e-mail a escrever uma avaliação após a sua estadia. Isso pode ajudar outros hóspedes a escolher as acomodações que melhor lhes convierem. Se você enviar uma avaliação, a sua resenha poderá ser publicada no site da Herdade do Burrazeiro;

  • Atividades de marketing: também usamos os seus dados pessoais para atividades de marketing, conforme permitido por lei. Onde usamos seus dados pessoais para fins de marketing direto (por exemplo, boletins comerciais e comunicações de marketing sobre novos produtos e serviços ou outras ofertas que consideramos interessantes), incluímos um link de cancelamento que você pode usar se não quiser receber mais mensagens no futuro;

  • Outras Comunicações: Pode haver outras ocasiões em que entrarmos em contacto consigo por e-mail, telefone, telemóvel ou mensagens de texto, dependendo dos dados de contacto que nos disponibilizar. Pode haver várias razões para isso:

    • ​Podemos precisar de responder e processar solicitações feitas por si.

    • Se não tiver concluído uma reserva on-line, poderemos enviar um lembrete por e-mail para continuar com a sua reserva.

    • Quando usa os nossos serviços, podemos enviar-lhe um questionário ou convidá-lo a fornecer uma avaliação sobre a sua experiência com o nosso site, com o objetivo de podermos melhorar o nosso site com base nos seus comentários.

  • ​Análises, melhorias e pesquisa: usamos dados pessoais para conduzir pesquisas e análises. Podemos envolver um terceiro para fazer isso em nosso nome. Podemos compartilhar ou divulgar os resultados de tal pesquisa (incluindo a terceiros) de forma anónima e agregada. Usamos os seus dados pessoais para fins analíticos para melhorar os nossos serviços, aprimorar a experiência do utilizador e melhorar a funcionalidade e a qualidade dos nossos serviços.

  • Segurança, Deteção de Fraude e Prevenção: Usamos informações, que podem incluir dados pessoais, para evitar fraudes e outras atividades ilegais ou infratores. Também usamos essas informações para investigar e detetar fraudes. Podemos usar dados pessoais para fins de avaliação e segurança de risco, incluindo a autenticação de usuários. Para esses fins, os dados pessoais podem ser compartilhados com terceiros, como as autoridades de aplicação da lei, conforme permitido pela lei aplicável e por consultores externos.

  • Execução de um contrato: quando o processamento das suas informações pessoais é necessário para executar as nossas obrigações decorrentes de um contrato ou para diligências pré-contratuais a pedido do titular dos dados

  • Obrigação legal: quando somos obrigados a processar as suas informações pessoais para cumprir uma obrigação legal, como manter registos para efeitos fiscais ou fornecer informações a uma autoridade pública ou com poderes judiciais ou de supervisão;

  • Interesse legítimo: podemos processar informações suas, sempre que for do nosso interesse legítimo, a fim de promover as nossas atividades licitamente desenvolvidas, desde que tal não comprometa os seus interesses; ou

  • Consentimento do titular dos dados: podemos pedir-lhe ocasionalmente permissão específica para processar algumas das suas informações pessoais, e apenas processaremos as suas informações pessoais desta forma se concordar em fazê-lo. É possível retirar o seu consentimento a qualquer momento entrando em contacto com a Herdade do Burrazeiro em geral@burrazeiro.com

Em alguns casos, a Herdade do Burrazeiro e os seus prestadores de serviços utilizam cookies, web beacons e outras tecnologias para recolher automaticamente determinado tipo de dados quando visita os nossos sítios, assim como através das mensagens de correio eletrónico que possamos trocar.

 

A recolha desta informação permitir-nos-á otimizar a sua experiência de utilizador e compreender melhor e otimizar o desempenho, manuseamento e eficácia dos sítios da Herdade do Burrazeiro e avaliar a eficácia das nossas atividades de marketing.

1.2 Legal basis for the use of personal information

As a rule, Herdade do Burrazeiro collects only the personal data necessary to respond to your request. When additional information is requested, on an optional basis, you will be notified at the time of collection.

The Portuguese legislation allows us to process personal information, as long as we have a legal basis to do so and it is our duty to inform you of these grounds. As a result, when we process your personal information, we will do so in accordance with one of the following processing conditions:

  • Reservations: We use your personal data to complete and administer your online reservation;

  • Customer Service: We use your personal data to provide customer service;

  • Guest Reviews: We may use your contact data to invite you by email to write a guest review after your stay. This can help other travelers to pick the accommodations that suits them best. If you submit a guest review, your review may be published on our website;

  • Marketing Activities: We also use your data for marketing activities, as permitted by law. Where we use your personal data for direct marketing purposes (e.g. commercial newsletters and marketing communications on new products and services or other offers we think may be of interest to you), we include an unsubscribe link that you can use if you do not want us to send messages in the future;

  • Other Communications: There may be other times when we contact you by email, mail, phone, or texting, depending on the contact data you share with us. There could be a number of reasons for this:

    • ​We may need to respond to and handle requests you've made.

    • If you haven't finalized a reservation online, we may email you a reminder to continue with your reservation.

    • When you use our services, we may send you a questionnaire or invite you to provide a review about your experience with our website. 

  • Analytics, Improvements, and Research: We use personal data to conduct research and analysis. We may involve a third party to do this on our behalf. We may share or disclose the results of such research (including to third-parties) in anonymous, aggregated form. We use your personal data for analytical purposes to improve our services, enhance the user experience, and improve the functionality and quality of our online travel services.

  • Security, Fraud Detection, and Prevention: We use the information, which may include personal data, in order to prevent fraud and other illegal or infringing activities. We also use this information to investigate and detect fraud. We can use personal data for risk assessment and security purposes, including the authentication of users. For these purposes, personal data may be shared with third parties, such as law enforcement authorities as permitted by applicable law and external advisers.

  • Execution of a contract: when the processing of your personal information is necessary to perform our obligations under a contract or for pre-contractual arrangements at the request of the data subject;

  • Legal obligation : when we are required to process your personal information in order to fulfill a legal obligation, such as keeping records for tax purposes or providing information to a public authority or a judicial or supervisory authority;

  • Legitimate interest : we may process your information, wherever in our legitimate interest, in order to promote our lawfully developed activities, provided that it does not compromise your interests; or

  • Consent of the data subject: we may occasionally ask you for specific permission to process some of your personal informations, and we will only process your personal informations in this way if you agree to do so. You may withdraw your consent at any time by contacting Herdade do Burrazeiro at geral@burrazeiro.com;

In some cases, Herdade do Burrazeiro and its service providers use cookies, web beacons and other technologies to automatically collect certain types of data when visiting our sites, as well as through e-mails that we can exchange.

The collection of this information will allow us to optimize your user experience and better understand and optimize the performance, handling and effectiveness of Herdade do Burrazeiro sites and to evaluate the effectiveness of our marketing activities.

 
1.3 Recolha automática de informações pessoais
1.3.1 Endereços IP

Um endereço IP é um número atribuído ao seu computador sempre que acede à Internet. Permite aos computadores e aos servidores o reconhecimento mútuo e comunicação entre si. Os endereços de IP através dos quais os visitantes acedem podem ser registados para finalidades de segurança de IT e diagnóstico dos sistemas. Esta informação também poderá ser utilizada de um modo agregado para verificar as tendências do sítio e analisar o desempenho.

1.3 Automatic collection of personal information
1.3.1 IP Addresses

An IP address is a number assigned to your computer each time you access the Internet. It allows computers and servers mutual recognition and communication with each other. The IP addresses through which visitors access can be registered for IT security purposes and system diagnostics. This information can also be used in an aggregated way to check site trends and analyze performance.

 
 
1.3.2 Cookies

Os cookies podem ser instalados no seu computador ou dispositivo sempre que entra no nosso sítio e servem para o sítio recordar o seu computador ou dispositivo.

Em alguns dos nossos sítios, irá surgir uma janela a perguntar se pretende aceitar ou não os cookies. Se não aceitar os cookies, o seu computador ou dispositivo não serão monitorizados para fins de atividades de marketing. Poderá ser ainda solicitado um tipo secundário de cookie, os “user-input” (cookies alimentados pelo utilizador). Estes cookies não podem ser bloqueados através da janela inicial. A sua opção é salva num cookie, sendo válida por um período de 90 dias. Para alterar esta opção, basta limpar os cookies do seu navegador.

Embora a maioria dos navegadores aceite automaticamente os cookies, pode escolher aceitá-los ou não através das configurações do seu navegador (normalmente, através das Ferramentas ou Preferências). Pode também apagar os cookies do seu dispositivo sempre que quiser. No entanto, tenha em conta que se não aceitar os cookies, poderá não conseguir experimentar integralmente as funcionalidades do nosso sítio.

Pode consultar mais informações sobre como gerir os cookies através do ficheiro de ajuda do seu navegador ou através de alguns sítios, como www.allaboutcookies.org.

De seguida, é apresentada uma lista de tipos de cookies utilizadas nos nossos sítios:

As nossas páginas poderão também utilizar ferramentas e widgets de terceiros para oferecer funcionalidades adicionais. A utilização destas ferramentas e widgets pode resultar na instalação de um cookie no seu dispositivo para facilitar a utilização dos serviços desses recursos e garantir que a sua interação surge adequadamente nas nossas páginas da internet.

Os cookies não permitem identificar, por si, o seu endereço de correio eletrónico ou identificá-lo pessoalmente de qualquer outra forma. Poderemos obter outros meios de identificação através dos nossos relatórios analíticos, nomeadamente endereços IP, mas apenas para nos ajudar a determinar quais as áreas do Sítio que os nossos visitantes preferem e não para identificação dos visitantes de modo individual.

AO NAVEGAR NOS NOSSOS SÍTIOS OU CEDER AS SUAS INFORMAÇÕES DE LOGIN PARA ACEDER A ÁREAS RESERVADAS A UTILIZADORES REGISTADOS, CONCORDA COM A INSTALAÇÃO DE COOKIES NO SEU COMPUTADOR OU NO SEU DISPOSITIVO COM INTERNET.

1.3.2 Cookies

Cookies can be installed on your computer or device whenever you enter our site and they serve to allow the site to remember your computer or device.

In some of our sites, a window will appear asking if you want to accept cookies. If you do not accept cookies, your computer or device will not be monitored for marketing purposes. A secondary type of cookie may also be requested, the “user-input” (user-fed cookies). These cookies can not be blocked through the initial window. Your choice is saved in a cookie, and is valid for a period of 90 days. To change this option, simply clear your browser’s cookies.

Although most browsers automatically accept cookies, you can choose to accept them via your browser settings (usually through Tools or Preferences). You can also delete cookies from your device at any time. However, please note that if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the features of our site.

You can find more information on how to manage cookies through your browser’s help file or through some websites, such as www.allaboutcookies.org.

Here is a list of the types of cookies used on our sites:

Our pages may also use third-party tools and widgets to provide additional functionality. Using these tools and widgets may result in the installation of a cookie on your device to make it easier to use the services of these features and ensure that your interaction appears properly on our web pages.

Cookies do not identify your e-mail address or personally identify you in any other way. We may obtain other means of identification through our analytical reports, namely IP addresses, but only to help us determine which areas of the site our visitors prefer and not to identify visitors individually.

BY BROWSING OUR SITES OR BY REGISTERING YOUR LOGIN INFORMATION TO ACCESS RESERVED AREAS TO REGISTERED USERS, YOU AGREE TO INSTALL COOKIES ON YOUR COMPUTER OR YOUR INTERNET DEVICE.

1.3.3 Google Analytics

A Herdade do Burrazeiro utiliza a Google Analytics. Para mais informações acerca da forma como a Herdade do Burrazeiro utiliza o Google Analytics consulte: http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html

Para fornecer aos visitantes do Sítio mais opções de recolha de dados pelo Google Analytics, a Google desenvolveu o Add-on do navegador para desativação do Google Analytics (Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on). O add-on comunica-se com o JavaScript do Google Analytics (ga.js) para indicar que as informações sobre a visita ao Sítio não devem ser enviadas para o Google Analytics. O Add-on do navegador para desativação do Google Analytics não impede que as informações sejam enviadas para o próprio Sítio ou para outros serviços de web analytics. 

1.3.3 Google Analytics

Herdade do Burrazeiro uses Google Analytics. For more information about how Herdade do Burrazeiro uses Google Analytics, see: http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html

To provide site visitors with more data collection options through Google Analytics, Google has developed the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on browser add-on. The add-on communicates with the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js) to indicate that information about the visit should not be sent to Google Analytics. Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on does not prevent information from being sent to the site itself or to other web analytics services.

1.3.4 Web beacons

Um “web beacons” é uma pequena imagem numa página da Internet que pode ser utilizada para recolher determinada informação do seu computador, como o seu endereço IP, a hora em que o conteúdo foi visualizado, o tipo de navegador e a existência de cookies previamente enviados do mesmo servidor. A Herdade do Burrazeiro apenas utiliza web beacons em conformidade com a legislação aplicável.

A Herdade do Burrazeiro ou os seus prestadores de serviços podem utilizar web beacons para monitorizar a eficácia de Sítios de terceiros que prestam serviços de recrutamento ou marketing ou para reunir estatísticas agregadas dos visitantes ou gerir os cookies. 

Pode tornar alguns web beacons inutilizáveis ao rejeitar os respetivos cookies que estão associados. O web beacons poderá ainda gravar uma visita anónima a partir do seu endereço IP, mas a informação do cookie não ficará registada. 

Em algumas das nossas newsletters e outras comunicações, podemos confirmar o endereço de e-mail do destinatário através de ligações inseridas nas mensagens. Recolhemos esta informação para avaliar o interesse do utilizador e para melhorar experiências futuras do utilizador. 

1.3.4 Web beacons

A web beacons is a small image on a web page that can be used to collect certain information from your computer, such as your IP address, the time the content was viewed, the type of browser, and the existence of cookies previously sent from the same server. Herdade do Burrazeiro only uses web beacons in accordance with applicable law.

Herdade do Burrazeiro or its service providers may use web beacons to monitor the effectiveness of third party sites that provide recruitment or marketing services or to collect aggregate visitor statistics or manage cookies.

You can make some web beacons unusable by rejecting their associated cookies. The web beacons may still record an anonymous visit from your IP address, but the cookie information will not be recorded.

In some of our newsletters and other communications, we can confirm the email address of the recipient through links inserted in the messages. We collect this information to assess user interests and to improve future user experiences.

1.3.5 Ferramentas baseadas na localização

A Herdade do Burrazeiro poderá recolher e utilizar a localização geográfica do seu computador ou dispositivo. Estes dados de localização são recolhidos para lhe fornecer informações relativas aos serviços que acreditamos que possam ser do seu interesse com base na sua localização geográfica e para melhorar os nossos produtos e serviços com base na localização. 

1.3.5 Location-based tools

Herdade do Burrazeiro may collect and use the geographical location of your computer or device. This location data is collected to provide you with information regarding the services we believe may be of interest to you based on your geographic location and to improve our location-based products and services.

1.4 Widgets e aplicações de redes sociais 

Os Sítios da Herdade do Burrazeiro poderão incluir funcionalidades para facilitar a partilha através de aplicações externas de redes sociais, como o botão “Like” do Facebook e o widget do Twitter. Estas aplicações podem recolher e utilizar as informações relativas à utilização que faz dos Sítios da Herdade do Burrazeiro (ver detalhes sobre os cookies de “Partilha Social” na tabela apresentada acima). Quaisquer informações pessoais que fornecer por meio destas aplicações poderão ser recolhidas e utilizadas por outros membros dessas redes sociais e tais interações são regidas pelas políticas de privacidade das empresas que fornecem as aplicações. Não temos qualquer controlo sobre essas empresas ou sobre a utilização que estas fazem das suas informações e não nos responsabilizamos por tais empresas nem pela utilização que estas fazem das suas informações. 

Adicionalmente, os Sítios da Herdade do Burrazeiro poderão hospedar blogs, fóruns, crowdsourcing e outras aplicações ou serviços (coletivamente denominados “social media sources”). O propósito dos social media sources é facilitar a partilha de conhecimento e conteúdo. Quaisquer informações pessoais que fornecer em qualquer um dos recursos de redes sociais da Herdade do Burrazeiro poderão ser partilhadas por outros utilizadores desses respetivos recursos (a menos que de outra forma seja estabelecido no momento da recolha), sobre os quais não temos qualquer controlo ou um controlo restrito. 

 
1.4 Social network widgets and apps

Herdade do Burrazeiro’s sites may include features to facilitate sharing through external social networking applications such as the Facebook Like button and the Twitter widget. These applications may collect and use information regarding your use of Herdade do Burrazeiro sites (see details on “Social Sharing” cookies in the table above). Any personal information you provide through these applications may be collected and used by other members of these social networks and such interactions are governed by the privacy policies of the companies providing the applications. We have no control over these companies or their use of your information and we are not responsible for such companies or their use of your information.

In addition, Herdade do Burrazeiro sites may host blogs, forums, crowdsourcing and other applications or services (collectively, “social media sources”). The purpose of social media sources is to facilitate the sharing of knowledge and content. Any personal information you provide in any of Herdade do Burrazeiro’s social networking resources may be shared by other users of those respective resources (unless otherwise determined at time of collection), over which we have no control or restricted control .

 
1.5 Crianças

A Herdade do Burrazeiro reconhece a importância de proteger a privacidade das crianças, especialmente no mundo interativo online. Em especial, os nossos Sítios não são concebidos ou intencionalmente dirigidos a crianças menores de 13 anos. Não é nossa política recolher intencionalmente ou manter informação sobre qualquer pessoa menor de 13 anos, exceto se como parte de um contrato para a prestação de serviços profissionais. 

1.5 Children

Herdade do Burrazeiro recognizes the importance of protecting children’s privacy, especially in the online interactive world. In particular, our sites are not designed or intended for children under the age of 13. It is not our policy to intentionally collect or hold information about anyone under the age of 13 except as part of a contract for the provision of professional services.

2. Partilha e transmissão de dados pessoais

2.1 Transferência para terceiros

Não partilhamos dados pessoais com terceiros não afiliados, salvo quando necessário para as nossas necessidades profissionais e comerciais legítimas, para responder aos seus pedidos e/ou conforme exigido ou permitido por lei ou pelas regras profissionais. Isto inclui: 

  • Os nossos prestadores de serviços: a Herdade do Burrazeiro trabalha com parceiros, prestadores de serviços e representantes reputados, que poderão efetuar o tratamento da vossa informação pessoal em nosso nome. A Herdade do Burrazeiro transmitir-lhes-á a vossa informação pessoal apenas quando esses prestadores observem os nossos standards exigentes em matéria de tratamento e segurança dos dados. Apenas partilhamos a informação pessoal que lhes permita fornecer os seus serviços 

  • No caso de reestruturação ou de alienação a outra entidade: a Herdade do Burrazeiro poderá divulgar informação pessoal relacionada com a venda, cessão, ou qualquer outra transferência do negócio do sítio no qual os dados foram divulgados/transmitidos 

  • Autoridades judiciais ou de supervisão: a Herdade do Burrazeiro pode divulgar informações pessoais para responder a solicitações dos tribunais, autoridades governamentais ou de autoridades de supervisão, ou quando for necessário ou conveniente para cumprimento da legislação e regulamentação aplicável ou de decisões judiciais 

  • Auditorias: as divulgações de informação pessoal também podem ser necessárias para a realização de auditorias em sede de proteção de dados ou segurança e/ou para investigar ou responder a uma reclamação ou a uma ameaça de segurança. 

Complementarmente, a Herdade do Burrazeiro poderá transferir determinada informação pessoal fora do Espaço Económico Europeu, para entidades externas que estejam a trabalhar connosco, ou em nosso nome para os fins previstos e descritos nesta Política de Privacidade. A Herdade do Burrazeiro poderá, também, armazenar informação pessoal fora do Espaço Económico Europeu. Caso o façamos, a vossa informação pessoal continuará a ser protegida por meio de contratos que tenhamos em vigor com essas entidades fora do Espaço Económico Europeu, em formato aprovado pela Comissão Europeia. Através do fornecimento de informação pessoal online, os utilizadores estão a consentir esta transferência e/ou armazenamento da sua informação pessoal fora do Espaço Económico Europeu. 

 

A Herdade do Burrazeiro não transferirá a informação pessoal que forneça a terceiras entidades para utilização direta, por parte destes, para fins de marketing ou publicidade. 

 
 
 

2. Sharing and transfer of personal information

2.1 Transfers to third parties

We do not share personal data with unaffiliated third parties, except as necessary for our legitimate business and professional needs, to respond to your requests and / or as required or permitted by law or by professional rules. This includes:

  • Our service providers : Herdade do Burrazeiro works with partners, service providers and reputed representatives who can process your personal information on our behalf. Herdade do Burrazeiro will transmit your personal information to them only when these providers comply with our demanding data processing and security standards. We only share the personal information that allows them to provide their services

  • In the event of restructuring or disposal to another entity: Herdade do Burrazeiro may disclose personal information related to the sale, assignment, or any other transfer of the business of the site on which the data was disclosed / transmitted

  • Judicial or supervisory authorities : Herdade do Burrazeiro may disclose personal information to respond to requests from courts, government authorities or supervisory authorities, or where necessary or convenient to comply with applicable laws and regulations or judicial decisions

  • Audits : disclosure of personal information may also be required for audits in the area of data protection or security and / or to investigate or respond to a complaint or threat of security.

In addition, Herdade do Burrazeiro may transfer certain personal information outside the European Economic Area, to external entities that are working with us, or on our behalf for the purposes foreseen and described in this Privacy Policy. Herdade do Burrazeiro may also store personal information outside the European Economic Area. If we do, your personal information will continue to be protected through contracts that we have with those entities outside the European Economic Area, in a format approved by the European Commission. By providing personal information online, users are consenting to the transfer and / or storage of their personal information outside the European Economic Area.

Herdade do Burrazeiro will not transfer personal information it provides to third parties for their direct use for marketing or advertising purposes.

 

3. Opções

Em geral, não é obrigado a disponibilizar quaisquer dados pessoais quando visita os nossos Sítios, mas a Herdade do Burrazeiro poderá solicitar a prestação de determinados dados pessoais para que possa receber informações adicionais sobre os nossos serviços e eventos. A Herdade do Burrazeiro poderá também pedir a sua autorização para determinadas utilizações dos seus dados pessoais e V. Exa. poderá aceitar ou recusar tais utilizações. Se optar por subscrever determinados serviços ou comunicações, tais como uma newsletter eletrónica, poderá proceder ao cancelamento a qualquer momento, seguindo as instruções incluídas em cada comunicação. Se decidir cancelar um serviço ou comunicação, tentaremos remover os seus dados de imediato, embora possamos solicitar informações adicionais antes de podermos processar o seu pedido. 

Conforme acima descrito, se pretender impedir que os cookies o identifiquem enquanto navega nos nossos Sítios, poderá redefinir o seu navegador para recusar todos os cookies ou para informar quando um cookie está a ser enviado. No entanto, note que algumas áreas dos nossos Sítios podem não funcionar corretamente se optar por recusar os cookies. 

 

3. Options

In general, you are not required to provide any personal data when you visit our sites, but Herdade do Burrazeiro may request the provision of certain personal data so that you may receive additional information about our services and events. Herdade do Burrazeiro may also request your authorization for certain uses of your personal data and you may accept or refuse such uses. If you choose to subscribe to certain services or communications, such as an electronic newsletter, you may cancel at any time by following the instructions included in each communication. If you decide to cancel a service or communication, we will attempt to remove your data immediately, although we may request additional information before we can process your request.

 

As described above, if you want to prevent cookies from identifying you while browsing our sites, you can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to inform you when a cookie is being sent. However, please note that some areas of our sites may not work correctly if you choose to decline cookies.

 

4. Direitos

Se tiver transmitido dados pessoais à Herdade do Burrazeiro, beneficiará, em princípio dos seguintes direitos: 

  • Acesso e correção: acesso adequado a esses dados para corrigir quaisquer inexatidões, também chamado de “Pedido de Acesso”. Se formos obrigados a fornecer estes dados pessoais, fá-lo-emos sem qualquer tipo de encargo. Antes de fornecer os dados pessoais, poderá ser solicitado um comprovativo de identidade e informações acerca da sua interação nos nossos Sítios para localizarmos mais facilmente os dados que nos foram pedidos 

  • Oposição ao processamento: oposição ao processamento dos seus dados pessoais caso não tenhamos o direito de os utilizar, pedir para eliminar os seus dados ou restringir o seu processamento em determinadas circunstâncias 

 

4. Rights

If you have transmitted personal data to Herdade do Burrazeiro, you will in principle enjoy the following rights:

  • Access and correction : appropriate access to such data to correct any inaccuracies, also called the “Request for Access”. If we are obliged to provide this personal data, we will do so without any kind of charge. Before providing personal information, you may be required to provide proof of identity and information about your interaction on our sites in order to more easily locate the data you have requested

  • Opposition to processing : opposition to the processing of your personal data if we do not have the right to use them, request to delete your data or restrict its processing in certain circumstances

5. Segurança e integridade dos dados

A Herdade do Burrazeiro dispõe de políticas de segurança e procedimentos de segurança adequados à proteção dos dados pessoais contra a perda, uso indevido, alteração ou destruição. Apesar do empenho da Herdade do Burrazeiro, a segurança contra todas as ameaças não pode ser absolutamente garantida. Tanto quanto podemos assegurar, o acesso aos seus dados pessoais está limitado àqueles que têm necessidade de conhecê-los. Aqueles indivíduos que têm acesso aos dados estão obrigados a manter a confidencialidade de tais dados. 

Também nos empenhamos para manter os dados pessoais apenas durante o tempo em que a informação é necessária para responder ao pedido de um titular dos dados ou até esse titular solicitar a eliminação dos dados e, em qualquer caso, nunca superior ao prazo legalmente aplicável. 

5. Data security and integrity

Herdade do Burrazeiro has security policies and security procedures adequate for the protection of personal data against loss, misuse, alteration or destruction. Despite Herdade do Burrazeiro’s commitment, security against all threats can not be absolutely guaranteed. As far as we can assure you, access to your personal data is limited to those who need to know them. Those individuals who have access to the data are required to maintain the confidentiality of such data.

We also strive to maintain personal data only for as long as the information is required to respond to the request of a data subject or until such holder requests the deletion of the data and in any case never exceed the legally applicable term.

 
 
 

6. Ligações a outros sítios

Recordamos que os sítios da Herdade do Burrazeiro podem conter ligações para outros sítios, incluindo sítios mantidos por outras sociedades membro da Herdade do Burrazeiro que não estão sujeitas a esta Política de Privacidade, mas sim por outras políticas de privacidade que podem diferir em algum especto. Recomendamos aos utilizadores a leitura da política de privacidade de cada sítio visitado antes de transmitirem qualquer dado pessoal. 

Ao registar-se no sítio da Herdade do Burrazeiro e ao navegar para outros sítios com o seu log-in, concorda com o uso dos seus dados pessoais de acordo com a Política de Privacidade do sítio da Herdade do Burrazeiro que está a visitar. 

6. Links to other sites

We remind that Herdade do Burrazeiro sites may contain links to other sites, including sites maintained by other Herdade do Burrazeiro member societies that are not subject to this Privacy Policy, but by other privacy policies that may differ in some respect. We recommend users to read the privacy policy of each site visited before transmitting any personal data.

By registering on the Herdade do Burrazeiro site and navigating to other sites with your log-in, you agree to the use of your personal data in accordance with the Privacy Policy of the Herdade do Burrazeiro site you are visiting.

7. Alterações a esta política

 
 

A Herdade do Burrazeiro poderá alterar esta Política de Privacidade em qualquer altura para refletir as práticas de privacidade atuais. Aconselhamos a leitura periódica desta Política de Privacidade para que tenha conhecimento da forma como a Herdade do Burrazeiro protege a sua informação. 

7. Changes to this policy

Herdade do Burrazeiro may change this Privacy Policy at any time to reflect current privacy practices. We encourage you to periodically read this Privacy Policy so that you are aware of how Herdade do Burrazeiro protects your information.

 

8. Questões referentes à política e sua execução

A Herdade do Burrazeiro está empenhada em proteger a privacidade on-line das suas informações pessoais. Se tiver dúvidas ou comentários sobre a nossa gestão das suas informações pessoais identificáveis, entre em contato connosco geral@burrazeiro.com. Pode também usar este endereço de email para transmitir quaisquer preocupações que possa ter em relação ao cumprimento da nossa Política de Privacidade. 

Em qualquer caso, tem sempre o direito de apresentar uma reclamação à Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados em Portugal. 

8. Issues regarding this policy and its implementation

Herdade do Burrazeiro is committed to protecting the privacy of your personal information online. If you have questions or comments about our management of your personally identifiable information, please contact us at geral@burrazeiro.com. You may also use this email address to convey any concerns you may have regarding our compliance with our Privacy Policy.

In any case, you always have the right to submit a complaint to the National Data Protection Commission in Portugal.